arrow pointing to the right

Staff & Faculty

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Abigail Marquez

Teacher - Spanish Long Call Sub

phone icon

Abigail Norman

Teacher - 4th Grade

phone icon

Abigail Simms

Teacher - Reading Interventionist

phone icon

Adilene Pliego

Coordinator - Lead Admissions

phone icon

Adrianna Carpenter

Teacher - 5th Grade

phone icon

Alexus Harrison

Teacher - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Alicia Carman

Teacher - Kindergarten

phone icon

Alicyn Bolland

Advancement - Development Logistics/Volunteer Coordinator

phone icon

Amy Davis

Title I Specialist 3-5

phone icon

Amy Johnson

HR Assistant

phone icon

Andrea Carman

Aide - Kindergarten

phone icon

Andrew Gillott

Teacher - 7th/8th Language Arts

phone icon

Andrew Pearce

Teacher - Instructional Coach, Title

phone icon

Andy Johnson

Teacher - Technology/Tech Integration Specialist

phone icon

Angela Brueske

Teacher - HS Humane Letters

phone icon

Angela Wilhight

Head of Student Recruitment & Admissions

phone icon

Angie Evans

Family Advocate

phone icon

Anna Holtman

Teacher - 4th Grade Long Call Sub

phone icon

Anna Horner

Teacher - 3-5 Multilingual Specialist

phone icon

Anni Lira-Angeles

Aide - 1st Grade

phone icon

Annie Oakes

Manager - Development and Donor Engagement

phone icon

Aubree Rosen

Teacher - Instructional Coach

phone icon

Bailey Griffith

Teacher - 10th-12th Math

phone icon

Ben Johnson

Director - HS; Teacher - 11th/12th Math

phone icon

Bethany Habbena

Marketing & Communications

phone icon

Bethany Michaelson

Title I Specialist K-2

phone icon

Betsy Shorma

Teacher - 5th Grade

phone icon

Brandon Wald

Dean - US; Teacher - 6th Bible

phone icon

Brian Kite

Teacher - MS Latin/Heathcare/Entrepreneur

phone icon

Briana Morales

Teacher - LS Music

phone icon

Brittani Sanders

Aide - 2nd Grade

phone icon

Caleb Hoilien

Teacher - ASC Mornings

phone icon

Catherine Tong

Teacher - LS Art

phone icon

Celeste Moss

Teacher - Kindergarten

phone icon

Celeste Vandermeer

Teacher - 7th/8th Science

phone icon

Charles Bell

Teacher - 7th/8th Math; 10th Intergrated Math

phone icon

Chris Smith

Power School Coordinator

phone icon

Chris Thompson

Teacher - HS Science

phone icon

Christa Lachell

Drama Director; Mental Health Services

phone icon

Christina Bast

Social Worker - LS

phone icon

Christopher Fluharty

Manager - Facilities

phone icon

Collin Quinn

Director - Athletics and Activities

phone icon

Crispina Portillo Flores

Lunch Server

phone icon

DaVonne Cottrell

Director - Student Life

phone icon

Darrell Gillespie

Head of Family Ministry/LS Dean

phone icon

David Flores

Admissions Recruiter

phone icon

Debbie Harris

Director - K-2; LS Title I Instructional Coach

phone icon

Diana Harris

Accountant

phone icon

Diane Gullman

Title - LS

phone icon

Doug Hurley

Facilities - Maintenance

phone icon

Elisha Swoverland

Academic Dean - US; Math Specialist

phone icon

Elizabeth Cordova

Teacher - Spanish Heritage

phone icon

Gabriela Aleman

Coordinator - Graduate Support

phone icon

Gerald Dodd

Dean - LS

phone icon

Gloria Reyes

Family Ministry - Spanish Family Liaison / Receptionist

phone icon

Gwen Smith

Head of Finance and Operations

phone icon

Hannah Randall

Teacher - HS Spanish

phone icon

Hannah Reeth

Teacher - 2nd Grade

phone icon

Hannah Sommerville

Partner Engagement & Expansion Officer

phone icon

Heather Timm

Teacher - LS PE and Assistant Athletic Director

phone icon

Heidi Hoilien

Director - Student Support

phone icon

Isaiah Lohrbach

Building Maintenance

phone icon

Jacob Fulks

Aide - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Jamie Leeper

Social Worker - US

phone icon

Jane Rasmuson

Teacher - 5th Grade

phone icon

Janette Takata

Director - Nutrition and Main Office Manager

phone icon

Jeremy Donaldson

Director - FInance

phone icon

Jerry Ngobi

Teacher - 4th-12th Grade Phy Ed/Health

phone icon

Jessica Preston

Title Specialist K-2

phone icon

Jim Stigman

Head of Institutional Advancement

phone icon

Jim Wald

Facilities - Operations Consultant

phone icon

John Kovacs

Teacher - 11th/12th Bible/Writing

phone icon

John Villas

Chief Operations Officer

phone icon

Joni Cagney

Title Specialist

phone icon

Jose Urrutia

Community Safety Liason

phone icon

Joseph Hengel

Building Maintenance

phone icon

Josh Sligar

Facilities

phone icon

Joy Predmore

Receptionist

phone icon

Joyce Thannum

Teacher - K-2 Multilingual Specialist

phone icon

Julia Madigan

Advancement - Grant Expansion Specialist

phone icon

Juston Weeda

Maintenance

phone icon

Kameron Farmer

Teacher - 9th/10th Bible/Writing

phone icon

Katherine Pearce

Teacher - 6th Language Arts & History

phone icon

Katie DeKam

Director - Curriculum and Assessment

phone icon

Kelvin Simms

Middle School Principal

phone icon

Ken Norman

Director - Graduate Support

phone icon

Kevin Morris

Facilities - Building Engineer

phone icon

Kippen Larson-Gulsvig

Teacher - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Krista Olsen

Transportation Liaison/Sub Coordinator

phone icon

Lanardius Palmer

Teacher - 9th/10th Humane Letters

phone icon

Larry Knudson

Technology User Support

phone icon

Laura Estrada

Spanish Translation Admin Assistant

phone icon

Lauren Curry

Teacher - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Leah Tillman

Building Sub

phone icon

Leslie Cajas

Admissions Coordinator

phone icon

Leslie Smith

Lower School Principal

phone icon

Linda Lang

Aide - 1st Grade

phone icon

Lisa CasaDeCalvo

Dean - College, Career, and Student Ministry

phone icon

Lisa Quinn

Charitable Gifts Processor

phone icon

Lizabeth Payton

School Nurse

phone icon
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Angela Wilhight

Head of Student Recruitment & Admissions

phone icon

Darrell Gillespie

Head of Family Ministry/LS Dean

phone icon

Gwen Smith

Head of Finance and Operations

phone icon

Jim Stigman

Head of Institutional Advancement

phone icon

John Villas

Chief Operations Officer

phone icon

Kelvin Simms

Middle School Principal

phone icon

Nathan Ziegler

High School Principal

phone icon

Russ Gregg

Co-Founder & Head of School

phone icon
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Abigail Norman

Teacher - 4th Grade

phone icon

Adrianna Carpenter

Teacher - 5th Grade

phone icon

Alexus Harrison

Teacher - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Alicia Carman

Teacher - Kindergarten

phone icon

Amy Davis

Title I Specialist 3-5

phone icon

Andrea Carman

Aide - Kindergarten

phone icon

Anna Holtman

Teacher - 4th Grade Long Call Sub

phone icon

Anna Horner

Teacher - 3-5 Multilingual Specialist

phone icon

Anni Lira-Angeles

Aide - 1st Grade

phone icon

Aubree Rosen

Teacher - Instructional Coach

phone icon

Bethany Michaelson

Title I Specialist K-2

phone icon

Betsy Shorma

Teacher - 5th Grade

phone icon

Briana Morales

Teacher - LS Music

phone icon

Brittani Sanders

Aide - 2nd Grade

phone icon

Catherine Tong

Teacher - LS Art

phone icon

Celeste Moss

Teacher - Kindergarten

phone icon

Christina Bast

Social Worker - LS

phone icon

Debbie Harris

Director - K-2; LS Title I Instructional Coach

phone icon

Diane Gullman

Title - LS

phone icon

Gerald Dodd

Dean - LS

phone icon

Hannah Reeth

Teacher - 2nd Grade

phone icon

Heather Timm

Teacher - LS PE and Assistant Athletic Director

phone icon

Jacob Fulks

Aide - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Jane Rasmuson

Teacher - 5th Grade

phone icon

Jessica Preston

Title Specialist K-2

phone icon

Joni Cagney

Title Specialist

phone icon

Joyce Thannum

Teacher - K-2 Multilingual Specialist

phone icon

Kippen Larson-Gulsvig

Teacher - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Lauren Curry

Teacher - 3rd Grade

phone icon

Leah Tillman

Building Sub

phone icon

Leslie Smith

Lower School Principal

phone icon

Linda Lang

Aide - 1st Grade

phone icon

Madeline Ballis

Teacher - 4th Grade

phone icon

Madelyn Flores

Teacher - 2nd Grade

phone icon

Mary Brown

Teacher - Learning Specialist K-2

phone icon

Meg Hintz

Director - HopePATHs

phone icon

Melissa Bryhn

Aide - 4th Grade

phone icon

Melissa Horton

Teacher - Tech & Latin; Testing Coordinator

phone icon

Michelle Rollerson

Teacher - Kindergarten

phone icon

Noele Orellana

Teacher - Kindergarten Foundations

phone icon

Priya Turner

Aide - 5th Grade

phone icon

Rebekah Tschanz

Teacher - 1st Grade

phone icon

Rena Hall

Director - 3rd-5th & Dean - LS

phone icon

Sandra Hayden

Teacher - Kindergarten PE and Technology; LS Aide

phone icon

Sarah Bell

Teacher - 2nd Grade

phone icon

Sharon Kim

Teacher - Multilingual Specialist

phone icon

Stephanie Dietsche

Aide - Kindergarten

phone icon

Stephanie Englar

Teacher - 1st Grade

phone icon

Tanja Pankratz

Teacher - 3-5 Learning Specialist/Reading and Math

phone icon

Winter Pryor

Teacher - 1st Grade

phone icon
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Abigail Marquez

Teacher - Spanish Long Call Sub

phone icon

Abigail Simms

Teacher - Reading Interventionist

phone icon

Andrew Gillott

Teacher - 7th/8th Language Arts

phone icon

Andrew Pearce

Teacher - Instructional Coach, Title

phone icon

Andy Johnson

Teacher - Technology/Tech Integration Specialist

phone icon

Angela Brueske

Teacher - HS Humane Letters

phone icon

Bailey Griffith

Teacher - 10th-12th Math

phone icon

Ben Johnson

Director - HS; Teacher - 11th/12th Math

phone icon

Brandon Wald

Dean - US; Teacher - 6th Bible

phone icon

Brian Kite

Teacher - MS Latin/Heathcare/Entrepreneur

phone icon

Caleb Hoilien

Teacher - ASC Mornings

phone icon

Celeste Vandermeer

Teacher - 7th/8th Science

phone icon

Charles Bell

Teacher - 7th/8th Math; 10th Intergrated Math

phone icon

Chris Thompson

Teacher - HS Science

phone icon

Christa Lachell

Drama Director; Mental Health Services

phone icon

Collin Quinn

Director - Athletics and Activities

phone icon

DaVonne Cottrell

Director - Student Life

phone icon

Elisha Swoverland

Academic Dean - US; Math Specialist

phone icon

Elizabeth Cordova

Teacher - Spanish Heritage

phone icon

Hannah Randall

Teacher - HS Spanish

phone icon

Jamie Leeper

Social Worker - US

phone icon

Jerry Ngobi

Teacher - 4th-12th Grade Phy Ed/Health

phone icon

John Kovacs

Teacher - 11th/12th Bible/Writing

phone icon

Kameron Farmer

Teacher - 9th/10th Bible/Writing

phone icon

Katherine Pearce

Teacher - 6th Language Arts & History

phone icon

Kelvin Simms

Middle School Principal

phone icon

Lanardius Palmer

Teacher - 9th/10th Humane Letters

phone icon

Leah Tillman

Building Sub

phone icon

Maryann McGinnis

Teacher - HS Interventionist

phone icon

Matt Massoglia

Teacher - Hope Tech

phone icon

McKenzie Wilsmann

Teacher - 6th Math/Science

phone icon

Meg Hintz

Director - HopePATHs

phone icon

Michael Reeves

Teacher - College & Career Counseling

phone icon

Mykel Stewart-Williams

Teacher - HS Math & Science

phone icon

Nathan Ziegler

High School Principal

phone icon

Nicki Stark

Teacher - US Learning Specialist

phone icon

Phyllis Gregg

Title - 6th-8th Math

phone icon

Pierre Fulford

General Music/Music Production

phone icon

Sara Howard

Teacher - MS Art

phone icon

Shaun LaRose

Director - Visual & Performing Arts; Teacher - US Art

phone icon

Shawn Osterhus

Teacher - 7th/8th History

phone icon

Steve Carlisle

Teacher - 7th/8th Bible

phone icon

Susan Pearce

Teacher - 10th Biology

phone icon

Yonas Hailu

Teacher - ELL - Middle School

phone icon
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Adilene Pliego

Coordinator - Lead Admissions

phone icon

Alicyn Bolland

Advancement - Development Logistics/Volunteer Coordinator

phone icon

Amy Johnson

HR Assistant

phone icon

Angela Wilhight

Head of Student Recruitment & Admissions

phone icon

Angie Evans

Family Advocate

phone icon

Annie Oakes

Manager - Development and Donor Engagement

phone icon

Bethany Habbena

Marketing & Communications

phone icon

Chris Smith

Power School Coordinator

phone icon

Christopher Fluharty

Manager - Facilities

phone icon

Crispina Portillo Flores

Lunch Server

phone icon

Darrell Gillespie

Head of Family Ministry/LS Dean

phone icon

David Flores

Admissions Recruiter

phone icon

Diana Harris

Accountant

phone icon

Doug Hurley

Facilities - Maintenance

phone icon

Gabriela Aleman

Coordinator - Graduate Support

phone icon

Gloria Reyes

Family Ministry - Spanish Family Liaison / Receptionist

phone icon

Gwen Smith

Head of Finance and Operations

phone icon

Hannah Sommerville

Partner Engagement & Expansion Officer

phone icon

Heidi Hoilien

Director - Student Support

phone icon

Isaiah Lohrbach

Building Maintenance

phone icon

Janette Takata

Director - Nutrition and Main Office Manager

phone icon

Jeremy Donaldson

Director - FInance

phone icon

Jim Stigman

Head of Institutional Advancement

phone icon

Jim Wald

Facilities - Operations Consultant

phone icon

John Villas

Chief Operations Officer

phone icon

Jose Urrutia

Community Safety Liason

phone icon

Joseph Hengel

Building Maintenance

phone icon

Josh Sligar

Facilities

phone icon

Joy Predmore

Receptionist

phone icon

Julia Madigan

Advancement - Grant Expansion Specialist

phone icon

Juston Weeda

Maintenance

phone icon

Katie DeKam

Director - Curriculum and Assessment

phone icon

Ken Norman

Director - Graduate Support

phone icon

Kevin Morris

Facilities - Building Engineer

phone icon

Krista Olsen

Transportation Liaison/Sub Coordinator

phone icon

Larry Knudson

Technology User Support

phone icon

Laura Estrada

Spanish Translation Admin Assistant

phone icon

Leslie Cajas

Admissions Coordinator

phone icon

Lisa CasaDeCalvo

Dean - College, Career, and Student Ministry

phone icon

Lisa Quinn

Charitable Gifts Processor

phone icon

Lizabeth Payton

School Nurse

phone icon

Luz Maria Herrera

Custodian

phone icon

Maelena Penaloza

Lunch Scanner

phone icon

Mayra Carrasco

Lunch Server

phone icon

Melanie Fisher

Librarian

phone icon

Micah Jones

Finance Assistant

phone icon

Michael Patterson

Director - IT

phone icon

Michelle Vanderveen

Family Ministry - Coordinator

phone icon

Mike Bergman

Director - Development & Donor Impact

phone icon

Nash Anderson

Main Office Coordinator

phone icon

Nathan Ramirez

Technology User Support

phone icon

O’Quba Duressa

Admissions Recruiter

phone icon

Patricia Lira-Angeles

Lunch Server

phone icon

Rosalba Vazquez

Lunch Scanner

phone icon

Russ Gregg

Co-Founder & Head of School

phone icon

Sara Gidey

Admin Assistant - US

phone icon

Sara Neterer

Health Assistant

phone icon

Sarah Long

Manager of Storytelling and Stewardship

phone icon

Sarah Naranjo

Academic Operations Coordinator

phone icon

Sarah Snyder

US Logistics Coordinator

phone icon

Scott Severson

Advancement - Partner Relations & Development Assistant

phone icon

Stephanie Lampman

Kitchen Coordinator

phone icon

Stewart Blank

Maintenance

phone icon

Tennille Ziegler

Director - Human Resources

phone icon

Yvette Davis

Coordinator - Parent Covenant

phone icon